Vietnam Embassy In Argentina

The past decades have seen the rapid renovation of Vietnam economy which leads Vietnam to become a lively market. The country now boasts diplomatic ties with nearly 180 countries and trade relations with more than 200 economies around the world. Vietnam has approximately 90 million hard-working and talented people. The country is rich in natural resources, a home to numerous world heritages, and located in the center of a dynamic economic growth region. Therefore, it is an ideal place to visit and do business for foreigners across the world, including Argentina. In order to do this, you are required to have a Vietnam visa Argentina. Currently, there are several methods to request for visa to Vietnam. The first option is to get a visa at the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate while the other two are to apply for visa on arrival Vietnam and evisa Vietnam.

Important Note

We are sorry to inform you that Argentine citizens cannot benefit from the visa exemption to Vietnam. Therefore, you will have to apply for Vietnam visa at either Vietnam Embassy or make an online application for Vietnam visa on arrival at Greenvisa.io.

Embassy of Vietnam in Buenos, Argentina

Below is the contact information of Embassy of Vietnam in Buenos, Argentina, who will provide you with assistance and information on how to get a visa to Vietnam from Buenos, Argentina.

  • City: Buenos Aires
  • Address: 11 de Septiembre 1442 Buenos Aire
  • Phone: (54.11) 47831802, 47831425
  • Fax: (54.11) 47820078
  • Website: org.ar
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Office hours: Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m

  • By getting Vietnam visa at embassy, you may a full visa stamped after one week process. You need to send your original passport, completed visa application by mail or in person. As a result, this step will take you extra time and cost. The extra expenses could be transportation and additional documents. Please notice that these fees are different from the visa fee charged by the Vietnamese Embassy.

    You should check out the nearest Vietnam Embassy for up-to-date and exact information. For those who desire to stay away from such problems above, going for VOA Vietnam is also an ideal way.

    How to apply for a Vietnam VOA

    Step 1: Get started by filling in a secure online form

    Regardless of your visa option (tourist visa or business visa Vietnam), you first need to complete a Vietnam visa application form with correct details of your personal information including name, passport number and arrival date, as well as designate a payment method you want to make. The Greenvisa agency accepts most major credit cards and debit cards, as well as Paypal.

    Step 2: Receive and print the approval letter

    After you submit your application and make the payment, we will deal with the Vietnam Embassy to start processing your visa. After two working days (or shorter if you choose an urgent visa), you will get the Vietnam approval letter (pre-approved visa letter) sent by email. All you need to do is to print the PDF attachment file (color preferred, but not required) and prepare at least two passports-sized photos (4cm x 6cm).

    Step 3: Get your visa stamp upon arrival at one of the Vietnam international airports

    Upon arrival at Vietnam airports in Hanoi, Da Nang, Cam Ranh or Ho Chi Minh city, you will be expected to fill in a simple form, present your approval letter, passport, photos, and pay for the stamping fee. The actual hassle-free process takes only less than 15 minutes.

    In order to help you have more understanding about methods of acquiring visa to Vietnam from Argentina, Greenvisa.io has compiled Vietnam visa guidelines including requirements, procedures, as well as detailed notes. You can make use of these information to simplify the process of getting the permission to enter Vietnam.

    If you are looking for an affordable and straightforward way to get a Vietnam visa, please visit Greenvisa.io to get started in a legal way.