Vietnam Embassy In Peru

Just like most of the foreign travelers from other nations, Peruvian tourists need to make an application for Vietnam visa Peru which includes Vietnam business visa and tourist visa.

At this time, there are two main ways for you to acquire Vietnam visa: applying for a visa at the Vietnam Embassy in Peru or obtaining Vietnam visa on arrival by hiring a government-registered travel company in Vietnam such as Greenvisa.io.

If you want to obtain a Vietnam visa before your journey, you can get your Vietnam visa at the Vietnam Embassy. By following this traditional method, you can have your passport with the visa stamp before entering Vietnam. In addition, you can manage the whole visa-getting procedure directly with the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in your living country.

Unfortunately, there is no information about the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in Peru until now. Please get in touch with the nearest Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in neighboring countries to get Vietnam visa at your own convenience. You can click here to see the nearest location of Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in your country.

Using this method, you may get the full visa stamped after one-week process. You need to send your completed Vietnam visa application by post or in person to the embassy. Thus, this procedure will take you extra time and cost. The extra expenses may be the fee of transportation and additional documents. Please notice that the Vietnam visa fee and procedure are different from embassy to embassy.

In case you want to find a convenient way of getting Vietnam visa, you should apply for Vietnam visa on arrival for Peruvian citizens (Vietnam VOA). To obtain this visa type, you need to visit Greenvisa.io and complete an online Vietnam visa application form. Then, you will receive a Vietnam letter of approval via email in 2 operation days for normal service and 4 hours for urgent service after paying for the visa fee. Once you obtain this letter and attach it to the visa application form for Vietnam, you have to prepare your passport, two photos (4x6cm) and some cash for the stamping fee. Finally, you will get your visa stamped on your passport at the Vietnam arrival airport.

In addition to these methods, you can also choose to make an application for Vietnam evisa. For more detailed information on how to apply for Vietnam visa, please click the following link: Vietnam visa guideline.