Requirements Of Vietnam Visa On Arrival For Cameroonian Citizens

Visa on arrival is a new policy of Vietnam Government to assist international travelers all over the world to get Vietnam visa rapidly, conveniently and economically. Especially, it is useful for those who stay far away from the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam.

There are two ways to obtain Vietnam visa Cameroon including visa at embassy and visa on arrival.

Requirements for requesting Vietnam visa at embassy

Cameroonian travelers have had a tendency to make an application for their visa at embassy or consulate for years. However, this process is quite inconvenient and time-consuming. You will be required to fill out an Vietnam visa application form with all of the personal details. To be able to utilize Vietnam visa, you need to hold an original and valid visa with not less than six months validity and some blank pages for stamping. You are also expected to complete the form and submit your passport with a latest passport-sized photograph and a self-addressed envelope. Once these documents are processed, you will be granted the Vietnam visa.

Unfortunately, there is no Vietnam Embassy and Consulate in Cameroon up to now. The Cameroonian citizens have to go to neighboring countries to request for Vietnam visa. However, you are able to obtain Vietnam visa on arrival at the airport via a travel agency such as Greenvisa.io to get approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department. It is simpler and faster.

Vietnam visa on arrival requirements for Cameroonian citizens

Thanks to the Vietnam on arrival visa procedure, you are able to effortlessly request for visa without needing to waste loads of time on traveling and save money too. The visa on arrival Vietnam cost is quite reasonable and there is no hidden charge.

You can make contact with our agency to learn about VOA Vietnam requirements and make an application for this visa type. You are required to complete the online Vietnam visa upon arrival form with full details including your full name, occupation, the visit purpose, duration of stay along with the arrival and departure dates. Shortly after completing the application form, you need to pay the Vietnam visa application fee so that your visa request can be processed. Next, you will receive an Vietnam VOA letter. This document is arranged by our staff and sent back to you through your email. When arriving, you will have to present that approval letter with the stamping fee at the Visa on arrival counter of Vietnam international airport to be able to get your visa.

It should be noted that the visa on arrival in Vietnam applies to those who get into the country by airplane only. In the event you take the land route, it is compulsory for you to get the visa beforehand and carry it with you before making a trip. Additionally, in case you are traveling on a cruise ship, you can possibly contact the seaport authorities for details on visa to Vietnam. The lack of essential documents can result in the rejection of entering and perhaps immediate deportation. That is the reason why you should get in touch with our Greenvisa service as soon as possible.

Related Topics