Vietnam Visa On Arrival For Nicaraguan Citizens

Nicaraguan citizens need to have a Vietnam visa Nicaragua if they would like to get into this country. Generally, there are two available choices for foreigners to obtain a Vietnam visa. You can either get in touch with the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in your nation or request a visa on arrival.

However, Vietnam has still not opened its embassy in Nicaragua yet. For that reason, people in this country have to contact a Vietnam Embassy in neighboring countries or make an online application for a Vietnam visa.

Requesting a Vietnam visa at embassy

Once you choose to request a visa to Vietnam in a nearby nation, you must spend lots of money and time for this approach. You will be required to complete a visa application form, provide one passport-sized photograph, one self-addressed envelope as well as your passport. Apart from these documents, you also have to pay several visa fees. These fees can be settled by different types of money order or cashier’s check.

The Embassy of Vietnam will need a minimum of five working days to process the request. After the documents are handled, you will be given a visa stamp on your passport. Even though this procedure enables you to obtain visa prior to your departure, it is time-consuming and also high-priced.

The embassy will ask you to present these documents in person or deliver them by mail. As a result, this might lead to the loss of your documents.

Applying for an on arrival visa for Vietnam

This simple, alternate option is for individuals who want to obtain visa on arrival in order to enter Vietnam. If you wish to apply for this visa type, you will have to get in touch with a travel company in Vietnam such as Greenvisa for the help of processing visa. You will be required to fill out an online Vietnam visa application form available on our website. You must enter your info including name, passport number, arrival date, duration of stay, or type of visa. The visiting purposes could be businesses, tourist, or transit. A tourist visa can have a legitimacy of one month, and a transit visa contains a validity of a maximum of 5 days. Meanwhile, a business visa is legit for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.

In general, the web-based application is usually processed in just 2 days. After the application visa on arrival for Vietnam is processed, you will be given a Vietnam VOA approval letter, and we will pick it up for our clients. When showing up at the Vietnam airport, you will be asked to present this letter of approval at the Visa on arrival counter inside the arrival terminal. Additionally, you will need to pay the Vietnam visa fee Nicaragua for stamping your visa.

One thing you should keep in mind is that the visa on arrival is only available for foreign travelers who get into Vietnam by airplane. Nicaraguans traveling by land or other ways of transport need to make an application for a visa at the Embassy of Vietnam.

In order to help you have more understanding about how to apply for Vietnam visa on arrival for Nicaraguan citizens, Greenvisa.io has compiled Vietnam visa information including procedures and Vietnam visa requirements for Nicaraguan citizens. We guarantee that these info will assist you in simplifying the process of obtaining the permission to come to Vietnam once you access to our homepage.

Related Topics